Skip navigation

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study
One-Name Study

 

Buttons below with
expand when clicked


 

You are in: »

Marriage Registrations: GANDER

New South Wales, Australia - from 1788 to 1962 inclusive

« Return to Australian Records main page «

Notes:

The 'FT?' column if it has 'Y' in it means I have further information

Marriage Registrations for GANDER and GANDAR - NSW
Index Year FT? Groom Bride District Registration No.
 
1853 Y William T(homas) SWEETMAN Ganea GANDER Bathurst (V1853232 85)
1857 Y James GANDER Catherine STUBBLES Bathurst 1412
1863 Y William PEASLEY Ganey GANDER Bathurst 1428
1872 Y Charles GANDER Mary A. MACKAY / MCKAY Orange 3053
1873   Alfred BARTON Annie GANDER Forbes 2374
1874 Y Joseph GANDER Rachel BENNETT Sofala 3837
1875 Y Charles BATES Sarah GANDER Orange 3642
1877 Y William T(homas) GANDER Mary J(ane) MUDGE Orange 3989
1880 Y George (A.) GANDER Lydia DERRETT / DENETT Bathurst 2581
1883 Y Wm C. FEW Julia GANDER Lithgow 5095
1885 Y James GANDER Emma COLE Dubbo 4116
1885 Y Charles William SLATER Isabella GANDER Redfern 3274
1889 Y George STOCKDALE Elizabeth (Mary Ann) GANDER Orange 6747
1899 Y Thomas GANDER Julia A. MACCANN / MCCANN Rockley 4266
1901 Y William C(harles) GANDER Sarah A(nn) WALLS Orange 1825
1902 Y Henry E. GANDER Alice L. ROWAN Lismore 1516
1902 Y Edward J. SAUNDERS Mary E(llen) GANDER Orange 4688
1904 Y George A. GANDER Louisa E(lizabeth) SHARPE Orange 7136
1904 Y William C. GANDER Annie MALCOLM Rockley 7388
1904 Y John G(eorge) STACEY Freda E(velyn) E(thel) GANDER Waterloo 7682
1905 Y David P. NOAKES Lydia E.N. GANDER Redfern 2313
1905 Y Christopher C(harles) SLACK Alice M(ary) GANDER Sydney 5897
1906 Y Albert (John B.) GANDER Lucy A(nn) D(ay) COLE Bathurst 812
1907 Y Henry R. G.
[Henry Alfred George B.?] GANDER
Amy S. GAVIN Orange 2158
1907 Y Charles GANDER Victoria M. SPICER Orange 11359
1907 Y Cecil G. PRIME Jean I. [Jane Isabella?] GANDER Sydney 711
1908 Y George H. GANDER Sarah E. BURLING Petersham 11910
1909 Y Edward J(ames) GANDER Grace E(lizabeth) BENNETT Orange 5612
1909 Y Joseph A(lfred) GANDER Emily A(lice) BOYLAN Sydney 559
1910 Y Robert MATHESON Irene (Myrtle B.) GANDER Orange 2352
1911 Y Walter L(eslie) GANDER Elsie M. PRICE St.Leonards 2906
1912 Y George FORRESTER Annie I. GANDER Orange 10815
1912 Y Ernest L(eslie) GANDER Susan SPICER Cargo 1399
1912 Y James L(inkatoo) T(homas) ISBISTER Annie E. GANDER Sydney 12651
1913 Y Andrew J. L. ('Henry James Louis'?) GANDER Audrey L.C. WELCH Sydney 12394
1913 Y James C(raig) TANNER Hilda M(ay) GANDER Sydney 12840
1915 Y Hedley R(upert) L(ionel) GANDER Ethel M(ay) ROBERTS Orange 2857
1916   Frederick T. GANDER Annie L. REEDY Orange 4410
1916 Y Sidney H. O'TOOLE Edith A. GANDER Orange 8109
1918 Y Henry A. GANDER Florence V. WOOD Orange 6418
1920 Y Joseph H(erbert) GANDER Collette M.B. BUCKLEY Newtown 11480
1920 Y Stanley GANDER Lillian M. CHRISTIE Randwick 3001
1921 Y George N(ixon) STEWART Amy GANDER Sydney 14284
1923 Y Joseph V(incent) GANDER Gladys M. GRIFFITHS Sydney 12940
1923   Walter TOON Margaret GANDER Sydney 4563
1924 Y James J. MACLEAN / MCLEAN Daphne E.P. GANDER Paddington 2925
1925 Y Arthur J. GANDER Dorothy EDMUNDS Young 11206
1925 Y Arthur J(ohn) GANDER Daisy MGLENDINNING Annandale 10211
1926 Y William R. J. MASON Doris M. GANDER Sydney 5264
1927 Y Albert C. GANDER Margaret J(osephine) CAHILL Camden 4225
1927 Y William N. GANDER Madeline C. CAHILL Camden 13973
1927 Y Albert H(enry) GANDER Maura P. WILLIAMS Hurstville 13274
1927 Y Sydney H.R. GANDER Linda M. ZOBEL Sydney 10491
1927 Y Frederick (A.) GILLARD Edna M. GANDER Sydney 610
1927 Y Harry WHEELER Elsie M. GANDER Canterbury 15856
1928   Francis W.A. MORLEY Esma W. GANDER Sydney 5143
1928 Y Herbert C. POWLEY Maudie GANDER Orange 10156
1929   Thomas A. BIRRELL Daisy M. GANDER Auburn 10723
1929   Ernest N GANDER Mary HEALY Redfern 5844
1929 Y Henry A(rthur) GANDER Eileen (D.P.) CUBITT North Sydney 1771
1929 Y Fredrick GANDER Daisy M. HUTHNANCE Camden 9688
1929 Y Harold SHEARN Evelyn M. GANDER Canterbury 15842
1930 Y Ernest E. GANDER Maude MORRIS Lismore 8577
1932   James MMACGLINN / MCGLINN Edith E. GANDER Orange 12282
1933 Y Neville GANDER Myrtle I(rene) HAZEL Orange 2944
1933   Stanley C. WILLIAMS Ruth M.R. GANDER Lismore 17636
1934   James O. HANRATTY Eileen J. GANDER Orange 2740
1935 Y William H. CALVERT Mona P. GANDER North Sydney 8314
1936 Y Allan James GANDER Edith Elizabeth Ann BUERCHNER Campbelltown 8552
1937   Harry Francis CRAWFORD Muriel Ann GANDER Canterbury 18797
1937 Y Francis Bede GANDER Phyllis May BARNES North Sydney 8415
1937 Y William Charles GANDER Mary Ellen MOORE Sydney 332
1937 Y Neville Carl GINNS Patience GANDER Orange 9099
1937   Norman Leslie MOSELEY Vera Mary GANDER Manly 5011
1937   Lawrence Edwin TAPLIN Ethel May GANDER Camden 1426
1938 Y Joseph Andrew Clifton GANDER Phyllis CLARKE Chatswood 1191
1938 Y Hedley William Keith GANDER Mary Ann KANE Sydney 6466
1938   Charles THOMAS Julia GANDER Redfern 944
1940 Y Charles Maxwell GANDER Elise Mary COLLACOTT Orange 4269
1940 Y Cecil GANDER Mary Kathleen MACSPADDEN / MCSPADDEN Bathurst 10909
1941   Robert Noel GANDER Clarice Jean MACHALE / MCHALE Balmain 26922
1941 Y William Henry Childe HUGHES Jean Mary GANDER Parramatta 13174
1942   Ronald William GANDER Esther May BEASLEY Orange 16012
1943   Kenneth Archibald ADAIR Gwenfrynne Edith GANDER Hamilton 10225
1943   Josias Limm COX Valerie Emma Jean GANDER Newtown 17651
1943   Arthur Robert GANDER Marjorie Joyce CATT Molong 23694
1943   Frederick Thomas GANDER Dorothy Jean DAVIDSON Orange 5004
1943 Y Leslie Lionel GANDER Ellen Mavis (Peggy) EMERSON Burwood 21392
1944 Y Ernest George EDWARDS Verna Kathleen GANDER Burwood 1776
1944   Charles Fredrick GANDER Elvie Jean BEASLEY Orange 11573
1944 Y James HOGGINS Betty GANDER Parramatta 11732
1944   Leo Joseph LANGDON Doris Gwendoline GANDER Orange 11572
1945 Y Lindsay Fox ASHWIN Lois Lynette GANDER Condobolin 8483
1945 Y Malcolm Mawson GANDER Marie Hazel HUTCHINSON Condobolin 2177
1945 Y Graham Nigel SMYRK Mary GANDER Parramatta 10949
1946   John Stanley Leighton GANDER Joan HARRISON Hamilton 1946
1946   Eric Joseph SEATREE Mary Alice GANDER Sydney 1946
1946   Allan Edwin HUDSON Margery Gwynneth GANDER Forbes 11349
1946   Gordon CAUGHLAN Jean Florence GANDER Orange 21555
1946   Jackson Arthur BENTLEY Olga Josephine GANDER Sydney 23765
1946   Alexander Lyle COOK Dorothy Lucy GANDER Randwick 28572
1947   Alan Edward MORRIS Elva Florence GANDER Annandale 9734
1948   Trevor Albert GANDER Gladys Clare GANNON Newtown 23299
1948   Carl Vincent FORREST Beryl Lillian GANDER Orange 1809
1949 Y Cecil Garnett Charles GANDER Barbara Jean MOORE or BERESFORD Orange 12802
1949   Dallas Lawrence KEOGH June Eileen GANDER North Sydney 22280
1949 Y Denis Francis Joseph CURRY Joan Adelie GANDER Parkes 28412
1950   William Joseph WAPBETT or WAPPETT Muriel Mary GANDER Newtown 8914
1950   Leslie Harold Alfred SHIPTON Margaret GANDER Parramatta 24317
1951   Leslie Thomas GANDER Margaret Louise SHARMAN Marrickville 7224
1951   Lynnbert John CROWHURST Joan Margaret GANDER Sydney 8214
1953   Kenneth Joseph GANDER Iris Noeleen O'SULLIVAN Redfern 5264
1953   Neville Stuart WHEELER Elizabeth Therese GANDER Bankstown 11352
1954   Trevor Charles CHITTICK Marie Lorraine GANDER Lismore 25497
1954   John MACAULIFFE or MCAULIFFE Lillyan GANDER Parramatta 3602
1954   William WILSON Leila Maud GANDER Marrickville 2867
1955   Robert James GANDER Lorna Merle HEISE Camden 17873
1955   John Joseph GANDER Joyce Ethel M. STARKIE Newtown 16804
1955   Cecil Charles GANDER Patricia Janet WILDS Orange 14202
1955   Lionel MEATHERINGHAM Fay Maureen GANDER North Sydney 10101
1955   Thomas Powell FOXALL Patience Dawn GANDER Orange 19926
1956   Neville Maxwell GANDER Pamela Elizabeth NORRIS Orange 6737
1956   Gordon Frederick A ELLIOTT Noelene Joy GANDER North Sydney 10336
1957 Y Barry Desmond GANDER Sylvia Florence EGAN Orange 6299
1957   Brian Neville OFFNER Pamela Veronica GANDER Bathurst 7310
1958   Leslie GANDER Regina HAMPTON Sydney 1535
1958   Allan Reginald THORNBERRY Patience Maureen GANDER Orange 18812
1958   Robert George THORNBERRY Hazel Myrea GANDER Orange 26543
1959   Brian Henry GANDER Amy Joyce HEWETT Lismore 19078
1959 Y Frederick Nathaniel DAVIES Edna Josephine GANDER Sydney 22650
1960   Phillip Francis GANDER Lesly Florence SIMPSON Lithgow 18004
1960   John Patrick GANDER Elizabeth USHER Sydney 8188
1960   Barry Earlscourt MURRAY Colleen May GANDER Orange 26505
1961   Ronald Leslie GANDER Margaret Anne DOYLE Bathurst 10248
1961   Raymond Herbert MARTIN Lynette May GANDER Condobolin 15615
1962   Leslie Lionel GANDER Elaine KEMP Taree 5512
1962   Peter Robert BEDWELL Yvonne Joy GANDER Sydney 24501
1962   Leslie Lionel GANDER Elaine KEMP Sydney 17364
1962   Leslie Lionel GANDER Elaine LAWRENCE Sydney 17364