Skip navigation

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study
One-Name Study

 

Buttons below with
expand when clicked


 

You are in: »

Marriage Registrations

England and Wales from 1837 Q3 (ie 3rd Quarter) to 1911 inclusive

« Notes on Births, Marriages & Deaths «

Marriages - F

'F'
Year Qtr FT? Forename(s) Married to Regstr. Dst GRO Ref.
 
1842 Q3 Yc Fanny WILLIS Poole 8 99
1911 Q4   Fanny   Lewes 2b  375
1900 Q4 Yc Fanny Amelia COULING Steyning 2b 633
1886 Q4 Yc Fanny Elizabeth KEELEY Hailsham 2b 203
1902 Q3 Y Florence (Florence Marion)   Cardiff 11a 661
1903 Q1 Yc Florence BROWN Steyning 2b 414
1905 Q2 Yc Florence WILSON Camberwell 1d 1469
1908 Q1 Y Florence GAUDER WIMBLETT Birmingham 6d 139
1911 Q3   Florence   Bromley 2a 1182
1904 Q4 Y Florence Agnes [Agnes Florence]   Steyning 2b 645
1909 Q2 Yc Florence Annie HYLANDS Eastbourne 2b  186
1906 Q1 Y Florence Beatrice CRAWLEY Stepney 1c  384
1910 Q4 Y Florence E(lizabeth) BLACKMAN Brentford 3a  246
1904 Q2 Yc Florence Elizabeth M(aud) FULFORD New Forest 2b 1581
1898 Q3 Y Florence E(mily) CHAMBERLAIN West Ham 4a 150
1906 Q2 Yc Florence Emma BURDEN Camberwell 1d 1444
1899 Q3 Yc Florence Isabella LOCK Camberwell 1d 1666
1909 Q4 Y Florence Lillian   St.Giles 1b 1035
1907 Q2 Yc Florence Maud PEARS Romford 4a  799
1907 Q4 Y Florence Sophia GANDAR   Hackney 1b 763
1840 Q3   Frances   Wincanton 10 671
1861 Q4   Frances   Marylebone 1a 895
1889 Q4 Y Frances HERRIOTT Lewes 2b 390
1869 Q2 Yc Frances Amelia GANDER St.Geo.East 1c 745
1893 Q3 Y Frances Caroline G BARDEN Hollingbourne 2a 1344
1911 Q2 Y Frances C(lara)   Luton 3b  978
1909 Q2 Y Frances Ellen   Lewes 2b  409
1901 Q2 Y Frances Margaret   St.Geo.Hanover Sq 1a 1023
1902 Q2 Y Francis Henry E(rnest) (& 'F.E.H.') BROWN Brighton 2b 473
1839 Q4 Yc Francis Frederick
  (Frederick Francis?)
JAMES St.Geo.East 2 35
1898 Q2 Y Frank GRENYER Steyning 2b 571
1900 Q1 Yc Frank STENNING
Cuckfield 2b 242
1905 Q4 Y Frank URQUHART Edmonton 3a 672
1909 Q2 Y Frank GREEN Epsom 2a   75
1908 Q4 Y Fred LONGHURST Cuckfield 2b  321
1851 Q1 Y Frederick JACOBS Tonbridge 5 551
1873 Q3 Yc Frederick CROPLEY Shoreditch 1c 251
1876 Q3 Yc Frederick HOOKER Brighton 2b 307
1878 Q4 Yc Frederick ENGLAND Shoreditch 1c 245
1890 Q2 Yc Frederick GAUDER MASON Wigan 8c 165
1892 Q4 Yc Frederick COOPER Chelsea 1a 739
1899 Q1 Y Frederick EASTWELL Wandsworth 1d 839
1900 Q3 Y Frederick WHITE Reading 2c 744
1907 Q2 Yc Frederick GERMAN Paddington 1a 109a
1908 Q2   Frederick   Brighton 2b  439
1908 Q4 Yc Frederick JOHNSON Holborn 1b 1108
1903 Q1 Yc Frederick Albert BURTON Eastbourne 2b 92
1883 Q4 Y Frederick (Charles) HARTRIDGE Tunbridge 2a 1136
1911 Q3 Yc Frederick E(rnest) CHEWTER Brighton 2b  461
1911 Q4   Frederick W. PRESTON Fulham 1a  785
1899 Q4 Yc Frederick William GANDER
STEVENS Brighton 2b 468
1907 Q1 Yc Frederick William (J.) COLE St.Georges East 1c  465
1879 Q4 Y Frend MARTIN Eastbourne 2b 141
1904 Q3 Yc Frend BAILEY Ticehurst 2b 217