Skip navigation

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study
One-Name Study

 

Buttons below with
expand when clicked


 

You are in: »

Marriage Registrations

England and Wales from 1837 Q3 (ie 3rd Quarter) to 1911 inclusive

« Notes on Births, Marriages & Death «
« Marriages - E (page 1) «

Marriages - E (continued)

'E' (page 2 of 2)
Year Qtr FT? Forename(s) Married to Regstr. Dst GRO Ref.
 
1902 Q3 Yc Ella Shoosmith MUDDLE Horsham 2b 678
1858 Q2 Yc Ellen GLEDHILL Daventry 3b 165
1865 Q2 Yc Ellen WEBB Brighton 2b 363
1869 Q3 Yc Ellen FOOT Cuckfield 2b 212a
1873 Q1   Ellen HOBDEN Lewes 2b 232a
1875 Q3 Yc Ellen SOUTHOUSE Hailsham 2b 132
1877 Q4 Yc Ellen YOUNG Fulham 1a 400
1884 Q4 Y Ellen EDWARDS Dorking 2a 243
1887 Q3 Yc Ellen HAYLES Brighton 2b 279
1887 Q4 Yc Ellen HASKELL Portsea 2b 856
1888 Q2 Yc Ellen PUTT St.Saviour 1d 254
1891 Q3 Y Ellen EMERY Tunbridge 2a 1170
1892 Q2 Yc Ellen MUDDLE Cuckfield 2b 299
1894 Q3 Yc Ellen KING Cuckfield 2b 288
1896 Q2 Y Ellen BALDWIN Tunbridge 2a 1268
1903 Q3   Ellen   St.Geo.Hanover Sq 1a 1016
1899 Q4   Ellen Agnes GANDE(sic)
  Horsham 2b 669
1911 Q4 Y Ellen C(harlotte) GANDAR   Wandsworth 1d 1406
1874 Q1 Y Ellen Elizabeth PIPER? Hailsham 2b 119
1895 Q1 Yc Ellen Emma GANDAR FOAN Wandsworth 1d 626
1908 Q4 Y Ellen Florence EVERSHED Horsham 2b 645
1910 Q4 Y Ellen J(ane) COURT Steyning 2b  543
1874 Q3 Yc Ellen Maria BALL Hastings 2b 26
1880 Q3 Y Ellen Mary GANDAR WINTLE West Ham 4a 17
1845 Q1   Ellenear GANDEAR   Hailsham 7 429
1910 Q2 Y Elsie May GANDAR IRWIN Romford 4a 718
1866 Q4 Yc Emily SELLMAN Hastings 2b 37
1867 Q4 Yc Emily McCLEAN Brighton 2b 375
1877 Q2 Yc Emily BROWN Brighton 2b 370
1883 Q4   Emily   Brighton 2b 456
1885 Q3 Yc Emily POWELL Sherborne 5a 642
1886 Q3 Yc Emily FROGLEY Mile End 1c 849
1890 Q1 Yc Emily WOOLLER Eastbourne 2b 101
1890 Q4   Emily   Cuckfield 2b 300
1894 Q2   Emily   Tunbridge 2a 1082
1898 Q3 Yc Emily GANDER Edmonton 3a 721
1904 Q1 Yc Emily FORD Mile End 1c 459
1907 Q3 Yc Emily GATES Cuckfield 2b  365
1898 Q1 Y Emily Edith WOOD Lewes 2b 295
1898 Q3 Yc Emily Edith KENWARD
Hailsham 2b 185
1896 Q4 Y Emily Elizabeth HOAD Lewes 2b 397
1908 Q3 Yc Emily Frances CLEWLEY Stepney 1c  548
1896 Q2   Emily Jane   Islington 1b 668
1879 Q4 Y Emily Louisa ADAMS Tunbridge 2a 1052
1906 Q4 Yc Emily Lucy HYLAND Battle 2b   99
1910 Q3 Y Emily M(aud) GANDAR   Camberwell 1d 1869
1876 Q1 Yc Emily Sarah GANDAR ROWLEY Kensington 1a 229
1854 Q3 Yc Emma MANSER Cuckfield 2b 189
1867 Q2 Yc Emma HAYNES Shoreditch 1c 299
1868 Q3 Y Emma HENTY Brighton 2b 288
1870 Q4 Yc Emma MUZZELL Brighton 2b 409
1872 Q1 Yc Emma CRYER Battle 2b 49
1881 Q4   Emma   Brighton 2b 508
1884 Q4 Yc Emma GURR Hailsham 2b 189
1885 Q2 Y Emma MANTLE Islington 1b 468
1891 Q2   Emma PELLING Lewes 2b 361
1853 Q3 Yc Emma Eliott MULCASTER Shoreditch 1c 387
1887 Q3   Emma Elizabeth   Brighton 2b 388
1870 Q3 Yc Emma Louisa EICKE St.Saviour 1d 71
1909 Q2 Yc Emma Sarah BRAND Stepney 1c  529
1861 Q2 Y Emma Susannah LOWRES Shoreditch 1c 383
1900 Q2 Y Ernest HOLE Farnham 2a 261
1905 Q4 Y Ernest STUNDEN Hackney 1b 980
1909 Q2 Yc Ernest TROUNCE Brighton 2b  499
1905 Q2 Yc Ernest Albert WALL Lewisham 1d 1903
1893 Q4 Y Ernest Alfred FRENCH
Eastbourne 2b 210
1881 Q4 Y Ernest Andrew   Lambeth 1d 880
1891 Q2 Yc Ernest Ephraim JONES Hampstead 1a 1125
1905 Q4 Y Ernest James AGATE Brighton 2b 476
1898 Q4 Yc Ernest Walter BRAYSHER Cuckfield 2b 379
1851 Q1 Yc Esther STABLES Wandsworth 4 505
1852 Q4 Yc Esther SCRASE Cuckfield 2b 205
1853 Q1 Yc Esther GANDER Shoreditch 1c 393
1859 Q4 Yc Esther WHITE Cuckfield 2b 225
1861 Q3 Y Esther LEWIS Horsham 2b 369
1865 Q3 Yc Esther PARKER Hackney 1b 763
1865 Q4 Yc Esther NORRIS Cuckfield 2b 249
1878 Q1 Yc Esther MARCHANT Cuckfield 2b 207
1909 Q3 Yc Esther Louise JENKINS Brighton 2b  483
1900 Q4   Esther Rosie   Reading 2c 891
1902 Q3 Y Ethel WINHALL Stepney 1c 614
1906 Q2 Y Ethel Grace GANDAR   Camberwell 1d 1645
1907 Q2 Yc Ethel May GATRELL Steyning 2b  554
1900 Q4 Yc Evelyn Louisa (also 'Evelyn Louie' and 'Louisa') BRADLEY Eastbourne 2b 171