Skip navigation

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study
One-Name Study

 

Buttons below with
expand when clicked


 

You are in: »

Birth Registrations

England and Wales from 1837 Q3 (ie 3rd Quarter) to 1911 inclusive

« Notes on Births, Marriages & Deaths «

Birth Registrations - F

'F'
Year Qtr FT? Forename(s) Mthrs Maiden Name Regstr. Dst GRO Ref.
 
1867 Q3 Y Fanny BAILEY Eastbourne 2b 63
1890 Q4 Y Fanny GANDER Lewes 2b 167
1891 Q3 Y Fanny GURR Hailsham 2b 92
1902 Q4 Y Fanny SHORTER Maidstone 2a 825
1879 Q3 Y Fanny Amelia COOMBS Steyning 2b 295
1866 Q1 Y Fanny E(lizabeth) GEARING Hailsham 2b 68
1882 Q2   Fanny Harriett   Brighton 2b 266
1840 Q4   Female   Lewes 8 433
1842 Q4   Female   Horsham 7 343
1842 Q4   Female   Horsham 7 348
1843 Q1 Y Female   Elham 5 154
1843 Q2 Y Female   Hailsham 7 339
1849 Q2   Female   Hailsham 7 398
1864 Q2   Female   Lewes 2b 151
1866 Q1 Y Female   St.Saviour 1d 15
1866 Q3 Y Female   Lewes 2b 152
1866 Q4   Female   St.Saviour 1d 28
1870 Q2   Female   Cuckfield 2b 136
1877 Q3   Female   Cuckfield 2b 150
1878 Q3   Female   Steyning 2b 312
1880 Q4   Female   Uckfield 2b 118
1881 Q4   Female   Uckfield 2b 128
1910 Q2   Female   Lewes 2b 157  
1848 Q2 Y Female ('Betsey'?) LONGHURST? Horsham 7 423
1838 Q3 Y Female (Jane?)   Steyning 7 391
1850 Q4 Y Female ('Sophia'?) LONGHURST? Horsham 7 446
1852 Q1 Y Female (Elizabeth?) CARR? Lewes 2b 149
1843 Q2 Y Female (Esther?) CARR? Lewes 7 377
1848 Q3 Y Female (Martha?) CARR? Lewes 7 421
1897 Q3 Y Female (see'Winifred V.'below)   Eastbourne 2b 78
1908 Q4 Y Female   Horsham 2b 263
1855 Q2   Flora Jane   Sherborne 5a 363
1873 Q4 Y Florence BEAUMONT St.Olave 1d 225
1881 Q2 Y Florence SAUNDERS Hailsham 2b 95
1881 Q4   Florence   Steyning 2b 301
1887 Q3 Y Florence WYNN St.Georges East 1c 367
1891 Q2 Y Florence ISHAM Kings N. 6c 432
1893 Q1 Y Florence Alice   Hampstead 1a 673
1891 Q1   Florence Amelia   St.Georges East 1c 386
1880 Q3 Y Florence Amy PARKES
Hailsham 2b 103
1877 Q1 Y Florence Anne BRADFORD Hailsham 2b 80
1872 Q3 Y Florence Annie CHAFFEY Sherborne 5a 373
1883 Q3   Florence Annie   Croydon 2a 266
1891 Q2 Yc Florence Annie HERRIOTT Eastbourne 2b 90
1883 Q1 Y Florence Beatrice FLAHEY St.Georges East 1c 407
1904 Q1 Y Florence Daisy BLAKE Eastbourne 2b 66
1889 Q1 Y Florence Edith HOOKER Brighton 2b 266
1903 Q4 Y Florence Eliza ROBERSON Thanet 2a 1041
1903 Q2 Y Florence Elizabeth NOAKES Dartford 2a 569
1904 Q2 Y Florence Elizabeth BURTON Eastbourne 2b 69
1874 Q3 Y Florence Elizabeth M(aud) GRANT Poole 5a 270
1895 Q3 Y Florence Elizabeth M. TULLETT Cuckfield 2b 169
1904 Q2 Y * Florence Ellen FRASER Wandsworth 1d 523
1876 Q2 Y Florence Emily GRAY Stepney 1c 483
1909 Q2 Y Florence Emily DIXON Brighton 2b 179
1877 Q3 Y Florence Emma MEADE
Lewisham 1d 971
1873 Q4 Y Florence Eugenie I. LOCK St.Saviour 1d 119
1891 Q2 Yc Florence Fanny BRAND Eastbourne 2b 68
1899 Q3 Y Florence Frances W(inifred) BRISTOW Hendon 3a 280
1904 Q3 Y Florence Jenny BURTON St.Olave 1d 177
1906 Q1 Y Florence Kathleen RICHARDSON Brighton 2b 239
1883 Q2 Y Florence Lilian ROSER Brighton 2b 227
1908 Q4 Y Florence Mabel WEST Dorking 2a 177
1898 Q4 Y Florence Margaret TYLER Isle of Wight 2b 572
1907 Q4 Y Florence Matilda COOMBER Cuckfield 2b 141
1876 Q3 Y Florence Marion BROOKS / BROOKES Stepney 1c 461
1885 Q3 Y Florence Maud   Edmonton 3a 300
1903 Q2 Y Florence Maud EASTON Croydon 2a 239
1895 Q2 Y Florence May FORD
Steyning 2b 297
1903 Q2   Florence May   Brighton 2b 217
1904 Q3 Y Florence May BRISTOW Cuckfield 2b 158
1897 Q2 Y Florence Ruth MILLYARD Brighton 2b 206
1863 Q1 Y Florence Sophia GANDAR SWINEY Hackney 1c 511
1849 Q1 Y Frances   Hastings 7 433
1858 Q4 Yc Frances STICKLAND Greenwich 1d 540
1880 Q2 Y Frances MITCHELL Wandsworth 1d 619
1846 Q4 Y Frances Amelia MARKHAM Stepney 2 523
1845 Q2 Y Frances Ann WRATTEN Hailsham 7 354
1902 Q2 Y Frances Bessie ROGERS Lewes 2b 166
1885 Q2 Y Frances Ellen GURR Hailsham 2b 106
1898 Q2 Y Frances Mabel HERRIOTT
Eastbourne 2b 73
1879 Q2 Y Frances Margaret BRADFORD Hailsham 2b 89
1843 Q4 Y Francis SKUSE Brighton 7 261
1844 Q4 Y Francis BARTHOLOMEW Lewes 7 390
1907 Q2   Francis   Wandsworth 1d 763
1882 Q2 Y Francis Ernest H(enry) KING
Brighton 2b 266
1846 Q2 Y Francis Frederick JAMES St.Georges East 2 118
1909 Q4   Francis Joseph   Lewes 2b 150
1874 Q1 Y Francis Mark MITCHELL Chelsea 1a 316
1908 Q1 Y Francis Sidney F(uller) CLEMENTS Brighton 2b 222
1903 Q4   Francis William J.   Lewes 2b 165
1865 Q3 Y Frank BIDDISCOMBE Sherborne 5a 352
1875 Q1 Y Frank BRANSDEN or
MANWARING
Steyning 2b 284
1875 Q3 Y Frank MANWARING or
BRANSDEN
Steyning 2b 259
1882 Q1 Y Frank INWARDS Edmonton 3a 293
1889 Q4 Y Frank SIMMONS
Steyning 2b 299
1898 Q1 Y Frank STANFORD Cuckfield 2b 149
1904 Q4 Y Frank TULLETT Cuckfield 2b 137
1909 Q1 Y Frank URQUHART Edmonton 3a 580
1891 Q1   Frank Alfred   Holborn 1b 692
1882 Q2 Y Frank Archibald MULCASTER St.Saviour 1d 152
1907 Q2 Y Frank Charles ALDERTON Lewes 2b 168
1886 Q4 Y Frank Edgar DIAPER Brighton 2b 213
1897 Q1 Y Frank Lionel H.   Poole 5a 258
1899 Q4 Y Frank Stanley MARSLAND Stepney 1c 389
1891 Q4   Frank Thomas   Lewes 2b 169
1906 Q4 Y Freeda Dorothy E. HOLE Eastbourne 2b   54
1870 Q3   Fred   Chelsea 1a 246
1887 Q2 Y Fred BROWN Cuckfield 2b 185
1887 Q4 Y Fred BULL Lewes 2b 179
1901 Q3 Y Fred HOPKINS
Shipston 6d 736
1842 Q2 Y Frederick LANGRIDGE East Grinstead 7 327
1851 Q4 Y Frederick HUMPHREY Brighton 7 357
1855 Q4 Y Frederick JACOBS Tunbridge 2a 344
1861 Q4 Y Frederick CROPLEY? Shoreditch 1c 121
1862 Q1 Y Frederick   Cuckfield 2b 136
1862 Q3 Y Frederick GANDAR COCKS St.Geo.Hanover Sq 1a 254
1868 Q3 Y Frederick GAUDER SMITH Birmingham 6d 209
1874 Q3 Y Frederick KENSETT Steyning 2b 272
1876 Q2 Y Frederick BANFIELD Dorking 2a 138
1882 Q3   Frederick GANDER Eastbourne 2b 74
1886 Q1   Frederick   Brighton 2b 237
1888 Q2 Y Frederick ISHAM West Bromwich 6b 761
1895 Q4 Y Frederick WIMBLETT Birmingham 6d 196
1898 Q2   Frederick   Islington 1b 288
1901 Q3   Frederick   Dorking 2a 167
1902 Q3 Y Frederick RIDLEY Brighton 2b 208
1904 Q2 Y Frederick WARREN Cuckfield 2b 143
1882 Q4 Y Frederick Albert RUSSELL Eastbourne 2b 64
1908 Q1 Y Frederick Albert EASTON Croydon 2a 325
1893 Q1 Y Frederick Alfred WALLER Thanet 2a 956
1900 Q1 Y Frederick Alfred DRIVER Uckfield 2b 122
1880 Q4 Y Frederick Allen STERLING Steyning 2b 305
1907 Q1 Y Frederick Arthur VENUS Southwark 1d 5
1911 Q2 Y Frederick A(rthur) BRISTOW Cuckfield 2b  137
1884 Q2 Y Frederick Charles HARTRIDGE Tunbridge 2a 655
1885 Q2 Y Frederick Charles DIAPER Brighton 2b 269
1899 Q3 Y Frederick Charles   Wandworth 1d 564
1902 Q4 Y Frederick Charles GANDAR BROWNING St.Geo.Hanover Sq 1a 428
1886 Q1 Y Frederick Ernest LEWRY Brighton 2b 228
1898 Q2   Frederick Ernest   Brighton 2b 228
1891 Q1 Y Frederick Francis WYNN St.Georges East 1c 399
1910 Q4   Frederick G.   Horsham 2b 249  
1880 Q4 Y Frederick George ENGLAND Shoreditch 1c 88
1893 Q3 Y Frederick George SMITH Lewes 2b 182
1907 Q2 Y Frederick George RANDALL Brighton 2b 227
1862 Q2   Frederick Harvey   St.James 1a 354
1887 Q3 Y Frederick James PARKER Edmonton 3a 305
1878 Q3 Y Frederick John WARD Brighton 2b 239
1902 Q3 Y Frederick Stanley SMITH Lewes 2b 178
1902 Q3   Frederick Thomas   St.Giles 1b 610
1877 Q1 Y Frederick William HOOKER Brighton 2b 270
1879 Q3 Y Frederick William (J.) WALKER St.Georges East 1c 402
1881 Q3 Y Frend MARTIN Eastbourne 2b 78