Skip navigation

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study

The GANDER (& GANDAR)
The GANDER (& GANDAR)
One-Name Study
One-Name Study

 

Buttons below with
expand when clicked


 

You are in: »

Birth Registrations

England and Wales from 1837 Q3 (ie 3rd Quarter) to 1911 inclusive

« Notes on Births, Marriages & Deaths «

Birth Registrations - D

'D'
Year Qtr FT? Forename(s) Mthrs Maiden Name Regstr. Dst GRO Ref.
 
1890 Q3 Y Daisy WEST Dorking 2a 155
1894 Q3 Y Daisy MARTIN Hailsham 2b 91
1902 Q4 Y Daisy ANDERSON Wandsworth 1d 711
1901 Q2 Y Daisy Alexandra HERRIOTT Eastbourne 2b 73
1902 Q2 Y Daisy Alexandra TULLETT Cuckfield 2b 155
1903 Q2 Y Daisy Irene MORGAN Hailsham 2b 96
1905 Q2   Daisy Kathleen   Brighton 2b 176
1888 Q3 Y Daisy May REED Hastings 2b 35
1901 Q3 Y Daisy Olive KING Cuckfield 2b 155
1892 Q3 Y Daisy Rebecca ELLIOTT Steyning 2b 269
1844 Q4 Y David FEARS Hailsham 7 353
1847 Q2 Y David NICHOLAS Cuckfield 7 326
1848 Q3 Y David PATCHING Steyning 7 478
1873 Q3 Y David HYLANDS or RYLANDS Hailsham 2b 67
1889 Q1 Y David COLLINS St.Olave 1d 212
1899 Q1 Y David PLUMMER
Steyning 2b 257
1902 Q3 Y David FRASER Wandsworth 1d 572
1874 Q1 Y David Albert PARKES
Hailsham 2b 82
1846 Q2 Yc David Henry COX Bermondsey 4 29
1887 Q3 Y David Henry GURR Lewes 2b 181
1865 Q1 Y David John HARTNETT St.Geo.Southwark 1d 133
1882 Q1 Y David Love MEADE Camberwell 1d 885
1899 Q1 Y Dennis FRASER
Wandsworth 1d 577
1905 Q4 Y Dennis Henry H(inton) GANDAR COLEMAN Kingston 2a 385
1899 Q2 Y Dorcas GARNDER SHORTER Maidstone 2a 809
1911 Q2   Doris A.M.   Brighton 2b  214
1911 Q1 Y Doris E. GANDAR WOOD Lambeth 1d  314
1910 Q1 Y Doris Eva RICHARDSON Brighton 2b 200
1900 Q1 Y Doris Fanny ROGERS Lewes 2b 169
1900 Q3 Y Doris Florence M. HOLE Farnham 2a 140
1903 Q1 Y Doris Ibelle CROSBY Hendon 3a 244
1909 Q3   Doris Irene DUDLEY Poole 5a 246
1897 Q2 Y Doris Vera DIAPER Steyning 2b 261
1895 Q1 Y Dorothy NYE Cuckfield 2b 168
1897 Q4   Dorothy   Sherborne 5a 319
1901 Q3 Y Dorothy JENNER Tunbridge 2a 789
1898 Q1 Y Dorothy Alice HARTRIDGE Tunbridge 2a 719
1901 Q2 Y Dorothy Alice HOLFORD Uckfield 2b 119
1905 Q3 Y Dorothy Ella C(onstance) BETTERIDGE Eastbourne 2b 61
1911 Q2   Dorothy E.   Steyning 2b  222
1904 Q1 Y Dorothy Emily J. HILLARY Tunbridge 2a 847
1905 Q3 Y Dorothy Evelyn STANFORD Cuckfield 2b 142
1886 Q4 Y Dorothy Gertrude PEARCE Maidstone 2a 716
1908 Q1 Y Dorothy Gladys PUTTICK Horsham 2b 284
1908 Q1 Y Dorothy Irene ARTHURS Croydon 2a 339
1900 Q2 Y Dorothy Ivy CHAPMAN
East Preston 2b 357
1893 Q3 Y Dorothy May KING Cuckfield 2b 161
1897 Q1   Dorothy May   Cuckfield 2b 172
1899 Q1 Y Dorothy May GANDAR MACK Yarmouth 4b 38
1902 Q4 Y Dorothy May DOWLING Farnham 2a 135
1907 Q4 Y Dorothy May PRATT Cuckfield 2b 142
1901 Q1 Y Dorothy Rose COOMBER Cuckfield 2b 160
1897 Q2 Y Douglas Ralph S(mith) SMITH Dartford 2a 465